KidzTalk

Hi Guys.... I Would Like to Say Something.

+2 votes
128 views
asked Dec 8, 2020 in Random Posts by LewieTheLamborghini (23,410 points)

The toxicity I am getting for having conservative opinions is out of control. All I see on my updates is... “You need a psychologist!” Yeah. That’s the stuff I’m getting. I’m also being called a sheep and what not. I don’t mind debates at all and I’ll usually join them, but this is getting way out of hand. If this continues, I will leave KT for a while or, if I have to, forever. 

With all due respect,

WelshTerriersss ❤️

commented Dec 23, 2020 by Pumpkin (809,030 points)
You're totally playing the victim in this post
commented Dec 23, 2020 by LewieTheLamborghini (23,410 points)
How?! I’m just trying to address what is going on and if I have to leave, I’ll leave! Also, I’m seriously about to leave KT until things clear up!


2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Dec 8, 2020 by bop
 
Best answer

All of my notifications are from political mess too, and I haven't responded to it. Let them stay mad meowla

0 votes
answered Dec 8, 2020 by Pumpkin (809,030 points)
I don´t agree with your opinions, but I do agree that you should never get hate for them. We as a whole will try to be more respectful. But you also did say some bad stuff...
commented Dec 9, 2020 by LewieTheLamborghini (23,410 points)
Yes, I did, but I only said that because y’all said something like “Trump supporters are sore losers.”
commented Dec 9, 2020 by Pumpkin (809,030 points)
I'm not gonna argue with you.
commented Dec 9, 2020 by Pumpkin (809,030 points)
Also, we said TRUMP was a sore loser, not trump SUPPORTERS.
commented Dec 9, 2020 by Unicorn friend
Pumpkin said "Trump is a sore loser" and then I said " No he is not" Then kitten said "you are a sore loser" and I answered "No I am not, I am not pitching a fit like Biden would if he lost" So ya'll did say Trump supporters are sore losers.
commented Dec 23, 2020 by LewieTheLamborghini (23,410 points)
commented Dec 4 by pumpkin (656,670 points)
Don't be a sore loser!
 
“Bc u guys lost. U can’t accept that, and that’s what makes u a sore loser” -Jellyfishlover
See? You and Jelly said these things, and it doesn’t say “Trump”, it says “u guys”. Seriously?! Wow. Just wow.
 
commented Dec 23, 2020 by Pumpkin (809,030 points)
Playing victim again.
commented Dec 24, 2020 by LewieTheLamborghini (23,410 points)
Actually, you are by putting the blame on me when YOU started the fight.
commented Dec 25, 2020 by Pumpkin (809,030 points)
Stop it. These fights are over, we both did bad stuff, okay.
commented Dec 25, 2020 by LewieTheLamborghini (23,410 points)
Why don’t you?! Jeez.
commented Dec 28, 2020 by Pumpkin (809,030 points)

I am. You have to stop putting the blame on me. We were both involved. However, you can continue on the private Kidznet group.