KidzTalk

Math Riddle ...

+6 votes
112 views
asked Dec 22, 2015 in Jokes & Riddles by riddleking (2,100 points)

WHAT IS 2+2 ?

 

 

 

WHAT is 4+4?

 

 

 

WHAT IS 8 + 8?

 

 

WHAT IS 16+16?

 

 

QUICK: THINK OF A NUMBER BETWEEN 12 and 5.

 

 

STOP

_______

------------

------------

------------

------------

------------

------------

------------

------------

------------

------------

------------

------------

------------

------------

------------

------------

------------

 

 

 

 

DID YOU PICK 7?   

 



2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jun 11, 2017 by L (78,470 points)
I picked 6
+1 vote
answered Jun 11, 2017 by arkzo (425,000 points)
I picked 9