Cool Riddle

+8 votes
119 views
asked Jun 26, 2017 in Jokes & Riddles by Wolflover (2,900 points)

Many have heard me, but no one has seen me, and I only reply when I'm spoken to.

Please highlight answers in black so no one can see. 



5 Answers

+3 votes
answered Jun 26, 2017 by Vanilla Bean (84,780 points)
selected Jul 4, 2017 by Wolflover
 
Best answer
An echo?
+2 votes
answered Jun 26, 2017 by TylerTheDrummer (73,270 points)
God? Even though I don't believe in him no offense.
+3 votes
answered Jun 26, 2017 by arkzo (402,220 points)
Yeah, an echo
+2 votes
answered Jun 26, 2017 by L (74,960 points)
A phone call.
+1 vote
answered May 16, 2019 by OpalGemStar (54,670 points)

An echo.

Am I the only one who listened?