KidzTalk

Hard Riddle: can you figure it out?

+10 votes
249 views
asked Jun 22, 2017 in Jokes & Riddles by Vanilla Bean (85,700 points)
The more your ideas grow,

The more I shrink!


4 Answers

+1 vote
answered Nov 27, 2018 by I need to stop

my fanfiction space

+3 votes
answered Jun 22, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,820 points)
Pencil
+1 vote
answered Jun 22, 2017 by arkzo (424,560 points)
Pencil?

 

The more you write your ideas, the more you have to sharpen the pencil, which in return makes the pencil smaller
+2 votes
answered Jun 22, 2017 by muna (1,010 points)