KidzTalk

Raging on Jane

+5 votes
59 views
asked Apr 6 in Random Posts by ~Ash~ (68,310 points)
Jane has given us some personal info, sure, but why are we going to rage at her for it? Leave the poor girl alone. She made a victimless mistake, that doesn’t mean we have to erase her existance on KT.


4 Answers

+1 vote
answered Apr 6 by Strangerthingsfan89! (960 points)
 
Best answer
Absolutely correct.
0 votes
answered Apr 11 by Ammy-k (40,270 points)

As Queeny has pointed out on KidzNet, there is a possibility that Jane is not a real kid, just a persona.

Or maybe she was nothing more than a bored kid who didn’t know not to post personal information for the whole world to see.

Either way, you are exactly right, and we need to stop freaking out about everything she posted last year.

Anywho, those are my thoughts.

commented Apr 11 by EloquentRacer92
And there's a possibility that the entire community of KidzSearch are all creepy adults.
commented Apr 12 by Ammy-k (40,270 points)
I don't consider myself creepy, but okay.
+1 vote
answered Apr 11 by Pumpkin (692,940 points)
I agree, but there's no point in bringing it up though. The discussion is over.
commented Apr 11 by L e t s c h a t t o d a y 1 2 3 4 5
True
+3 votes
answered Apr 6 by JD2005
Agreed.