KidzTalk

Is Jane here or not?

+3 votes
36 views
asked Apr 12 in Other by Ada4 (15,780 points)

so recently, I heard news that Jane came back and she made this post that she got a new dog and he..well, poops a lot (classic Jane, no offense). So then “JD2005” said that he made an April fools prank that Jane had come back. Then, JD told us that someone impersonated him for that post. So..is Jane back or not? Is someone also impersonating Jane for that “I missed you all! My dog poops a lot!” thing or is Jane actually back and-someone who doesn’t like Jane impersonated JD for the “JD2005 is Jane” post. These are my thoughts, I have a feeling that janes back but I also think she’s not..idk..explain it to me plz guys.



3 Answers

+2 votes
answered Apr 13 by JD2005
Who knows? It's mysterious.
+1 vote
answered Apr 13 by Pumpkin (708,570 points)
Just stoooooooooop
+2 votes
answered Apr 12 by ~Ash~ (89,620 points)
Nobody knowssss