fun riddle

+3 votes
71 views
A cowboy went into town on Friday. He stayed for three days. He left on Friday. How did he do it?
asked Mar 12, 2016 in Jokes & Riddles by Cindy7872 AJ (22,650 points)


4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
Is horses name is Friday!
answered Mar 13, 2016 by Princesses 12345678910
selected May 7, 2016 by Cindy7872 AJ
0 votes
the cowboy's horse was named Friday
answered Mar 13, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (136,570 points)

well I answered before you so you stole my answerdevilHa!

0 votes
the horse was named friday
answered Mar 13, 2016 by bb1234
Why do you care???????????
0 votes
The horse's name was Friday.
answered Mar 13, 2016 by TheShudhDesiGirl (410 points)
wao