KidzTalk

fun riddle

+6 votes
117 views
asked Dec 21, 2015 in Jokes & Riddles by The Nerd Who Sings (3,910 points)
What runs, but never walks?


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Feb 28, 2016 by arkzo (425,340 points)
 
Best answer
A river?
commented Apr 9, 2016 by The Nerd Who Sings (3,910 points)
YES u got it
+2 votes
answered Dec 22, 2015 by whizkid (66,600 points)
A watch?
commented Dec 26, 2015 by The Nerd Who Sings (3,910 points)
no