KidzTalk

How can you make a contest that has arts and music in it?

+7 votes
158 views
asked Apr 18, 2016 in Art & Music Contests by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,500 points)
For arts, you'll need to see it. For music, you'll need to hear it.But that's not possible on this website so how do you enter and make a contest for these 2 subjects?


2 Answers

0 votes
answered Apr 18, 2016 by kidzsearch (136,510 points)
selected Apr 26, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤
 
Best answer

You can copy/paste images in a KidzTalk post for things like a drawing or picture you painted. For music, you can include a link to where it can be heard. 

Please note that we cannot accept anything with your picture or voice on it in order to protect your privacy.

commented Apr 18, 2016 by FuzzyFuzz
So cool! I want to record a song I wrote so where do you do it?
commented Apr 18, 2016 by kidzsearch (136,510 points)
We can't provide any information on where you can upload the content, but I'm sure your parents can help you out with it.
0 votes
answered Apr 18, 2016 by FuzzyFuzz
There is already one in Entertainment
commented Apr 18, 2016 by fashion girl
Just do one at a time and then you will get it. Art and then music.  You can figure it out. :)