KidzTalk

Did you know that bananas has radiation in it?

+7 votes
98 views
asked Dec 29, 2015 in Today I Learned... by Lou Lou

Radiation is bad for us but bananas have so very little of radiation in it, it doesn't even harm us when we eat it!cool



4 Answers

+2 votes
answered Jul 25, 2016 by FC_Life01 (6,690 points)
The amount of banana related questions this person has posted is kind of funny in a non offensive way
+2 votes
answered Jul 25, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,920 points)
That's really interesting!
+2 votes
answered Dec 29, 2015 by zippy (22,370 points)

I also learned that they may disappear soon because of disease, but hopefully we find can stop it. Saw this video.

+2 votes
answered Dec 29, 2015 by minion
i did actually. i learned that in a book series called ITCH.