KidzTalk

There is a room with three doors and has trees in it.

+7 votes
395 views
asked Dec 29, 2015 in Jokes & Riddles by Lou Lou

There is a certain rule for certain people that can go in. What is the rule?

example:Tim can't go in Timmy can go in and Timothy can't

Also, certain things and animals can go in, too

example:a rabbit can go in and a bunny can but an ant can't go in or a kid

I hope you have as much fun as I had to figure out this stumping riddlelaugh

heart​,

Lou Lou



5 Answers

+2 votes
answered Dec 14, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (117,260 points)
Double letters
+2 votes
answered Dec 14, 2016 by L (77,160 points)
The rule is No Kids Allowed
+2 votes
answered Nov 27, 2016 by BreezyMoonDancer (5,460 points)
I would chose the middle door and hope I do  not die!
+3 votes
answered Jan 3, 2016 by Grace1519

Double letters.cool

commented Jan 4, 2016 by Lou Lou

You are right! You are so smart!yes

commented Jan 16, 2016 by NuggetOMG

WOW!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!heart

commented Nov 27, 2016 by BreezyMoonDancer (5,460 points)
Whaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaat?
+3 votes
answered Dec 30, 2015 by GymnastPower (36,980 points)
Male/Female

An office?
commented Dec 31, 2015 by Lou Lou

Nope! Try again![sorry the rules to this riddle is that I can't give you the answer or any hints for you to figure out the riddle until you figure it out]cheeky