KidzTalk

Do you like the book The Golden Compass by I think Phillip Pullman?

+5 votes
106 views
asked May 17, 2016 in Books by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,530 points)
I'm just starting to read it. At the beginning it's very confusing but as I went deeper throughout the book, it was starting to get suspensful and great,


2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jul 7, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,920 points)
selected Jul 28, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤
 
Best answer

I really love the His Dark Materials series, The Golden Compass is my favorite

commented Jul 28, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,530 points)
mine too!!
0 votes
answered Jul 7, 2016 by THE PORCUPINE SQUAD
It's a trilogy, with a follow-up book. I loved the second book. Very exciting.