KidzTalk

Do y’all like comic books?

+4 votes
59 views
asked May 8, 2020 in Random Posts by human

My favourites are Calvin and Hobbes and Garfield. What are yours?



2 Answers

0 votes
answered May 9, 2020 by LunaLight (107,080 points)
 
Best answer
I like them, i just don' get to read them often besides WebToon. I have 4 and they are manga, i really want to read Kim Reaper though, but I can't find a copy anywhere in Iowa. When stores open up again I am gonna see if I can get HPB to get a copy from one of their stores in Illinois.
+1 vote
answered May 9, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (118,290 points)
well, if you count WebToon as comics, I LOOOOVE Castle Swimmer. I HAVE AN OBSESSION.
commented May 9, 2020 by LunaLight (107,080 points)
I. KNOW. RIGHT!? My friend Bianca irl suggested it to me and I read it, and along the way of my reading I kept texting her and using her as my emotional support for all of my freak outs. Kappa and Siren are so ADORABLE! My picture for Lesbain Wolf Furry is them kissing, which I was patiently waiting for while shipping them since episode 4.
commented May 10, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (118,290 points)
ahaha, yes. I love them together they are so cute and yes this might be unpopular opinion but- Siren and Skiff would have been almost just as cute <3 I am straight as a ruler but gay ships are just soooo cute hahaha
commented May 10, 2020 by LunaLight (107,080 points)
If there wasn't Kappa, i would agree with you. Skiff and Siren would be cute, but I like Kappen. (Almost made the ship name Karen lol)
commented May 11, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (118,290 points)
Yeah, I looooove Kappen ^ ^

PS Karen for a ship name would be kinda awesome XD
commented May 11, 2020 by Jabber (26,620 points)
lol. I got so hoked on Castle swimmer that I finished it in 2 hours, and my parents wonder why I'm still crying because of it.
commented May 11, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (118,290 points)
Haha I read it slowly on purpose so that I dont have to wait through the agony of waiting for it to update every Sunday, I’m on chapter 36ish I think
commented May 11, 2020 by LunaLight (107,080 points)
I finished it in one day, my friend Bianca was just like "Oh keep reading, there is a twist coming" and I wanted to punch her like "BIANCA! STOP IT, MY HEART CANT TAKE THE SUSPENCE!"
commented May 12, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (118,290 points)
Lol, I just finished today and I am ready for Sunday to come so it can UPDATE ALREADY!!

Also waiting for my birthday because I want the Kappa hoodie but I’m broke lol
commented May 12, 2020 by LunaLight (107,080 points)
Ikr