What's you're bedtime?

+11 votes
1,969 views
What is your bedtime? I don't really have a bedtime, but it's mostly around 9:30pm. I like to read and write and do random dancing in my room so the time I actually fall asleep is around 10:30 haha :)
asked Apr 16, 2013 in Fun Stuff by Netball (2,110 points)

i sleep at 10-11



31 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer
and I sleep with the lights on lol
answered Apr 16, 2013 by Netball (2,110 points)
selected Apr 17, 2013 by Netball
10pm
Then you wouldn't like the fact I have no night lights! (gasp)
+5 votes
I fall asleep at 10 because of all my homework.
answered Apr 16, 2013 by mathgeek36 (40,220 points)
+6 votes
My bedtime is from about 9:30- 10:00.

Hope this helps!
answered Apr 17, 2013 by smile828 (30,470 points)
+5 votes
mine is around 8:30 because i have really long days so I get tired
answered Apr 17, 2013 by Cupcake549 (31,100 points)
+5 votes
10-11pm
answered Jul 21, 2014 by arkzo (366,170 points)
+4 votes
sometimes later than that, because i cant sleep
answered Jul 25, 2014 by arkzo (366,170 points)
+6 votes
I normally am supposed to go to bed at 10:00 but sometimes stay up until 2 reading!
answered Jul 27, 2014 by tdtl1802 (12,590 points)
same
+5 votes
None. I stay up all night fighting crime. The city doesn't sleep. The city needs me. I am batman.
answered Jul 29, 2014 by sunbuns (1,650 points)
L.O.L. This is brilliant.

batman

+5 votes

i go to sleep at 8:30

answered Nov 6, 2014 by gamergirl2003
+5 votes
9:30 pm, but I do a lot of thinking in bed and don't fall asleep until closer to 10 pm.
answered Nov 8, 2014 by zippy (21,210 points)
+5 votes
6:30, yeah i know
answered Nov 10, 2014 by anonymous
+5 votes
12-2
answered Dec 4, 2014 by anonymous
+5 votes
mine is 9;00 to 9;30
answered Dec 10, 2014 by riverfree
+6 votes
I don't sleep. I stay up till 11:00 AM (the next day) watching anime. I don't sleep much. I sleep in the mornings/afternoons and stay up at night.
answered Feb 20, 2015 by #Anime Lover! (7,490 points)
12
Then when do you go to school? (or are you night schooled?)

Exactly what I do my friend... and then at school... zzz

lolololololololololololololol
+4 votes
I go to sleep at 9:30 but I stay up till 10 or over 10 a little
answered Dec 23, 2016 by (Taurus) SweetieGem (19,930 points)
+4 votes
9:30 ish
answered Dec 24, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (111,500 points)
Same and on weekends 10 to 10:30
+2 votes
Around midnight, because sometimes I get bored and write. Not very often though, but my best stories arise when I write at night. When I finally hit the pillows, around 11, I fanacize about things like what'll I'll do when I grow up, etc. And then, I fall alsleep.
answered May 18, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (247,810 points)
+3 votes
Around maybe.........9:45-10:30~
answered May 18, 2017 by jazzlinny (35,850 points)
+3 votes
Anytime between 10 p.m. and 3 in the morning XD. No wonder I'm always tired at school...
answered May 18, 2017 by OtakuPotato
+3 votes
On school nights I go to bed at 9:00 and read for a bit and on weekends I go to bed around 9:30 to 10:00.
answered Oct 22, 2017 by anonymous
+3 votes
About 8
answered Oct 24, 2017 by Clark57 (440 points)
+3 votes
i go to bed at 7:00 but i play roblox at 7:08 then i do summersaults for my gymnastics then i  go prank o my little brother but i sleep in my glow in the dark lights
answered Oct 24, 2017 by gamertexter65
+2 votes
12 to 1:00 AM I guess?
answered Nov 24, 2018 by knightstar✧ (289,610 points)
+4 votes

On school nights I go to bed at 10 PM.On weekends my bed time is around  1 am or 2 am.tongue_smile

answered Jun 3 by Autumn (48,480 points)
reshown Jun 3 by kidzsearch
+2 votes
Well, 12-12.30 AM.

***BELIEVE ME OR NOT***

LOL!
answered Jun 3 by JD2005
+2 votes

I go up to read in my room at 9:30 and I get in bed and turn the lights off around 9:45. I have a lot of trouble falling asleep, so I usually fall asleep much later.

answered Jun 3 by Ammy-K
BTW this is me.
+3 votes
9:30 but i contemplate my life till 11 ish
answered Jun 6 by SZ07 (2,330 points)
+2 votes
12 AM  Usually, and on weekends, maybe 2-3 AM
answered Jun 6 by -Moonlight- (51,780 points)
+2 votes
Haha! 1:00 AM - 2:00 AM!
answered Jun 7 by knightstar✧ (289,610 points)
0 votes
Depends. My parents are divorced and i have different bedti.es
answered Nov 16 by Kitten (283,990 points)
0 votes
On school nights, 8:30ish. On weekends, as late as 10:30 MAYBE 11 if i push it
answered Nov 16 by Coffee Cake (23,790 points)