KidzTalk

What does tuti mean?

+9 votes
1,156 views
asked May 28, 2013 in Other by Cupcake549 (32,490 points)
I learned it in orchestra

(think music)


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered May 28, 2013 by mathgeek36 (41,740 points)
selected Jun 7, 2013 by Cupcake549
 
Best answer
Well, tutti means "all together" if I remember correctly. It was on my choir music on a recent song we did.

Great question!!
commented May 28, 2013 by Cupcake549 (32,490 points)
Yes!:)
+1 vote
answered Jun 26, 2013 by smile828 (32,100 points)
Tuti means that everybody should play, together.

Hope this hleps!