Who has done the Mannequin Challenge???!!!

+9 votes
102 views
My whole class did it while my teacher was recording. It was so funny and fun!!!
asked Nov 16, 2016 in Fun Stuff by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (153,130 points)
Andies comming


9 Answers

+1 vote
No I haven't but it sounds fun!!
answered Nov 16, 2016 by ilovedogs
+3 votes

Oh yes everyone got dressed and came out on the gym floor one of my friends said ''mannequin challenge'' everyone came down on floor and stayed in thier postion till the gym teacher came and said ''Stand up''.

answered Nov 17, 2016 by Penguins12
Oh wow
+1 vote
I did!! In my dance company!
answered Nov 17, 2016 by Dancer727 (21,950 points)
+1 vote
Tommorow, we have this thing called the "Turkey Trot"

We have to run as many laps as we can, as a school to raise funds.

So, at the end of the "Turkey Trot", the principal will yell "FREEZE!"

And we have to do the mannequin challenge for over 1min. while a drone is videotaping us. I cant wait!!!!!!
answered Nov 17, 2016 by jazzlinny (35,790 points)
That sounds really fun!!
WE JUST DID IT!

IT WAS SOOOOOOO AWESOME!!!!!!!!!!!
Do you go to Moriarty? Cuz I did something like that at school
+1 vote

We haven't crying

answered Nov 18, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (111,430 points)
+1 vote
I actually did it today with 4 of my good friends. It was so fun!!!
answered Nov 18, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (111,430 points)
+1 vote
I did it at a party last night!
answered Nov 19, 2016 by Dancer727 (21,950 points)
+1 vote
I have not done the Mannequin Challenge.
answered Nov 21, 2016 by L (69,550 points)
0 votes
Andy's Coming!!!!!!!!
answered Nov 21, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (111,430 points)
'I fall out of my seat'