KidzTalk

closed Why do some people say that Jesus isn't real? (We all know he is real)

+7 votes
312 views
asked Jan 29, 2017 in Philosophy / Religion by JoJo the Rhyming Hippo
closed Feb 17, 2017 by kidzsearch
Some people say that Jesus isn't real! Like I have this classmate and she says that He isn't real! She must be a real brain fart because my parents told me that He is real!
closed with the note: Topic is getting out of hand...
commented Jan 30, 2017 by TylerTheDrummer (75,190 points)
Do you think that everybody will believe in him? No, not everybody does, so do not ask do you believe in Jesus or anything else like that, because not everybody does so let's just be friends and don't talk about this.  No offense.
commented Jan 31, 2017 by Dauntless Dagger
Most people don't think Jesus is God. Your friend's parents taught her that Jesus isn't real just like your parents taught you that he is.
commented Feb 2, 2017 by TylerTheDrummer (75,190 points)
Who are you talking to????
commented Feb 2, 2017 by TylerTheDrummer (75,190 points)
What is yo point? No offense............................................................................................again.
commented Apr 4, 2017 by anonymous
CLOSE CLOSE CLOSE!!

Yasssssss!
commented May 23, 2017 by rae (87,390 points)
it is a very sensitive topic. it is ok to talk about it and circulate beliefs but it is not ok to argue about it and cause a radical heated discussion which only leads to destruction.


5 Answers

+3 votes
answered Feb 17, 2017 by jazzlinny (38,050 points)
Kidzsearch, please close this question!
commented May 31, 2017 by TylerTheDrummer (75,190 points)
YASSSS!
commented Dec 16, 2019 by kitten (628,320 points)
?
+3 votes
answered Feb 16, 2017 by L (77,000 points)
They say that Jesus is not real because they do not believe in God either or they do not believe that he was a real person or the son of God.
+4 votes
answered Feb 16, 2017 by Twilight
Because they refuse to believe in him thay no he is real but thay don't want to say it. thay are scared of him and that's all that's to it.
commented May 23, 2017 by rae (87,390 points)

that has some truth to it. people fear the unknown. and that can lead to some very nasty, ugly things. look up The Monsters Are Due On Maple Street if you want to illustrate more on this topic. 

+2 votes
answered Feb 2, 2017 by jazzlinny (38,050 points)
I'm sorry everyone, but we can believe what we want and that does not make us sinners!! You believe in Jesus, but my family doesn't. THAT IS NOT A BIG DEAL. We all have our differences, and beliefs. If you want to discuss religious topics, use the Religion section!

Thanks,

JAZZI
commented Feb 4, 2017 by ilovedogs
I totes agree. This post is really offensive.
commented Dec 16, 2019 by kitten (628,320 points)
no...
+4 votes
answered Jan 29, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (282,940 points)
Some people just won't face the truth, because they may be ashamed of the fact that they are sinners.
commented Jan 30, 2017 by TylerTheDrummer (75,190 points)
I don't believe in him (no offense) we don't believe in him because we do not believe in him. So that's the reason. No offense again!
commented Feb 2, 2017 by Red wing
Why do you not belive in him.
commented Feb 2, 2017 by whatdamatterbruh
No reason to down vote very post that says they believe in God.
commented Feb 2, 2017 by jazzlinny (38,050 points)
No offense, but I do not believe that my family nor I are sinners!
commented Feb 16, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (282,940 points)
Go ahead. Flag me.
commented Feb 13, 2018 by 2345678900-====
have u ever lied if u have your a sinner and i know everyone has lied so everyone is a sinner.
commented May 18, 2019 by kitten (628,320 points)
We are all sinners.