Is it possible for a Minecraft planet to exist?

+26 votes
109 views
asked Jun 16, 2017 in Environmental by arkzo (366,280 points)


2 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer
No because we cannot create planets out of pixels.
answered Jun 16, 2017 by L (69,510 points)
selected Jun 16, 2017 by arkzo
true that, but  that doesn't mean it can't happen in the future.

 

 

 

ALWAYS GOT TO USE YOUR EMAGINATION.
there are many different galaxies within this universe that we still haven the discovered. also, 5% of the ocean isn't discovered. so it's possible that mermaids or other creatures could exist in that 5%, and different worlds could exist in those galaxies. God could have different people living on another planet for all we know. lots can happen in the future.
+2 votes
Who knows!

I don't think so, but it would be hard to imagine that this world existed before it was created!
answered Sep 26 by Kitten (284,610 points)