KidzTalk

did any of you guys see the total eclipse or the eclipse?

+9 votes
127 views
asked Aug 22, 2017 in Other by emojicongirl
I saw the total eclipse it was so cool like a magical wormhole in the sky I went down to my cousins house to see the total one in Columbia when my neighbors stayed back at north Carolina but it was still so cool!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!


4 Answers

+1 vote
answered Nov 5, 2017 by coolio

Yes, and it was cool, I mean come on who will not like it and it is just awesome. but I had to go to the dentistomgomg.

+1 vote
answered Aug 23, 2017 by L (77,000 points)
I saw 90% of the eclipse.
+1 vote
answered Aug 22, 2017 by Dolphins are so cute
I saw part of the eclipes
commented Feb 13, 2018 by 4u
me too only part of it
+1 vote
answered Aug 22, 2017 by erta (720 points)
no