KidzTalk

Who was considered the Expounder of the U.S. Constitution?

+7 votes
339 views
asked Dec 4, 2018 in History / Social Sci by no one
Who was considered the Expounder of the U.S. Constitution?


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Oct 23, 2019 by xXQueenKiwiXx

NO! it was not Brettaner Coleman (upercase "C") it was Daniel Webster!! look it up smart one!!rolling-eyes

commented Oct 23, 2019 by kitten (639,330 points)
Woah be nice there.
+1 vote
answered Dec 19, 2018 by hohohohohohohohohohohohohohoh
Brettaner coleman was considered the Expounder.
commented Oct 22, 2019 by coco
thank you
commented Oct 23, 2019 by xXQueenKiwiXx
wut??
commented Oct 23, 2019 by xXQueenKiwiXx
dont listen to them!! change ur answer now!!