Workout

+5 votes
43 views
Try eating a banana before a workout.
asked Dec 13, 2018 in Health & Fitness by Cat loverMeuller


3 Answers

+2 votes
Hahhahahha that's the funniest thing I've heard!! A workout? What's that! Is it similar to being a couch potato?

 

But in all SIRIUS (see what I did there) great idea!
answered Dec 13, 2018 by Knight Star (209,590 points)
Yes but it can help your helth.
+2 votes
Too bad I don't workout....

 

Still love bananas though!
answered Dec 15, 2018 by Queeny (83,490 points)
Great!!!
I workout 24/7.
I run sometimes, but other than that I don't do too much exercise. Wish I could do more though, I've been lazy lately...
+1 vote
Try eating two bananas then run at 100miles per hour on the treadmill then then lift 100 pounds

And then you just do it for 3 months  and you will be real fast and you will have abes and huge guns like me
answered Jan 19 by Luke awesome
I can't even open a water bottle!