KidzTalk

Looking through my old stuff...

+10 votes
94 views
asked Feb 23, 2019 in Today I Learned... by im kanye (373,540 points)
So, I've been looking through my old stuff to look at old drawings that HEDIOUS and me being so nice it's just...ugh. Now, being nice is great, but it was so nice it was bleh. Some stuff made me look stupid, and I regret it. Most stuff I don't even remember commenting/answering/posting. Wow though, I was pretty dumb. I always wanted to be on peoples good sides by doing nice things for them, but then during out as a utter failure. Lol, I regret that but no going back now!


2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Feb 24, 2019 by cookie122105 (75,530 points)
selected Mar 4, 2019 by im kanye
 
Best answer
same
commented Feb 25, 2019 by im kanye (373,540 points)
Yep!
+1 vote
answered Feb 25, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (285,580 points)
YUP!
commented Feb 25, 2019 by im kanye (373,540 points)
Haha, I'm sure you can relate!