ULTIMATE TBT ART! LATE 2018 PT 8

+5 votes
87 views

Last part, and the best out of all the posts. Enjoy, these are most of my new ones!




image
image

 

(Digitals. HP Silens I and FNAF Goldicat)

 

image(Goldicat. You remember her, eh?)

image

image

image(Some traditional Rinji drawings, including one of Ichigo)

image

image
image(Rinji, eye, and GC drawings)

image
image(Pages 1 and 2 of another Bleach comic I did)

image
image
image
image(GemHeart mascot art)


image
image(Naruto OC art)

image
image
image(Characters for a manga I couldn't do)

image(Max. Ride OC)

image(Rinny and Shiro)


image
image(Rinji colored sketches)

image(Digital)


image

image(My first drawings with markers, Rinji and backgrounds)


image(Cartoon GC)


image(My newest posted drawing)

 

I hope you enjoyed these! TBT is now done. Feel free to check back anytime!

 

asked Mar 15 in Manga/Anime/Cartoons by -GEMHeart- (248,130 points)


2 Answers

+1 vote
I love these! I like how your poses are never too stiff!
answered Mar 15 by knightstar✧ (289,640 points)
Thank u :)
NP!
+1 vote
AMAZING! You really improved, it's so cool to see how much progress you made in a year!
answered Mar 20 by Queeny (88,490 points)
Thanks! It was more like 2 years, but yeah