KidzTalk

Easy riddle's

+8 votes
97 views
asked Apr 5, 2019 in Guess / Riddle/ Quiz by Pusheen the cat (3,430 points)
The dryer you get the wetter i get  what am i?

 

I'm a mammal but i can fly what am i?

 

I have rivers but no fish i have mountain's but no houses what am i?


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Apr 5, 2019 by arkzo (425,400 points)
 
Best answer
Towel

Bats (there are some that glide like flying squirrels)

A map
commented Apr 6, 2019 by Pusheen the cat (3,430 points)
Correct!
0 votes
answered Apr 14 by Dog_water (670 points)
Towel

Bat

map