KidzTalk

3 FUN RIDDLES!

+4 votes
684 views
asked Aug 6, 2016 in Jokes & Riddles by HungerGames1234 (5,720 points)

 

1. Mr. Smith has 4 daughters, each of his daughters has a brother. How many children does Mr. Smith have?

2. Wednesday, Tom and Joe went to a diner to eat dinner. When they were done they paid for the food and left. But Tom and Joe didn't pay for the food. Who did?

3. How do you make the number one Disappear by adding to it?

commented Nov 27, 2016 by arkzo (421,960 points)
8

Wed

G


8 Answers

+2 votes
answered Aug 6, 2016 by Dancer727 (23,030 points)
selected Aug 17, 2016 by HungerGames1234
 
Best answer
8 children
Wednesday payed
Add the letter g
commented Aug 8, 2016 by ~ececgem~ (4,520 points)
Close
commented Aug 17, 2016 by HungerGames1234 (5,720 points)
Good Job, that's right!! BTW it's gone not none! (MC1304)
commented Oct 22, 2016 by L
Aw, man! I put none!
+1 vote
answered Oct 25, 2017 by austinkid12$$$$
8

Wednesday

0000000000000000
+1 vote
answered Oct 24, 2017 by bubsydiddles
1) He has five children, 4 daughters share the same brother.

2) Wednesday paid the bill

3) Add the letter "G" and it's GONE!
+1 vote
answered Nov 27, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,560 points)
5 kids, because his daughters all have the same brother

Wednesday

Add the letter n or g
+1 vote
answered Nov 26, 2016 by kitten 5678
5

wendesday

add the letter n or g
+1 vote
answered Oct 22, 2016 by L
1. 8

2. The waiter

3. Add an n to one to make the word none, which means zero, which also means the one has dissapeared. Poof!
commented Oct 3, 2018 by the corrector
sorry those are not right

1 they share the same brother 5 kids

2 wensday paid

3 the letter g to make gone
+1 vote
answered Aug 6, 2016 by The Porcupine Squad
1. 8
2. Wednesday
3. idk
+2 votes
answered Aug 6, 2016 by rae (86,620 points)
Idk
commented Aug 8, 2016 by ~ececgem~ (4,520 points)
1. Eight

2. Wednesday

3. None