KidzTalk

Kidznet Error

+8 votes
42 views
asked May 27, 2019 in Ask KidzSearch by OpalGemStar (55,780 points)

I looked at one of my notifications and it said “luna midnight” commented on my post. It took me to a post I made with a picture of SpongeBob and the words “You say it harmful... but how harmful is it?”. However, I didn’t see any comments. Please try to fix this,

RavenQueen

commented May 27, 2019 by LUNA MIDNIGHT BOI
I did reply, though my KN username is lunamoonlight,
commented May 28, 2019 by OpalGemStar (55,780 points)
Yes, now I see it!


3 Answers

+3 votes
answered May 27, 2019 by kidzsearch (1,024,330 points)
selected May 27, 2019 by OpalGemStar
 
Best answer
She actually did make a comment. We are looking into the issue, since you should have seen the comment when you checked it. Thanks for the feedback.

KidzSearch
+5 votes
answered May 27, 2019 by Kitten (564,480 points)
This is the best answer.
+4 votes
answered May 27, 2019 by Kitten (564,480 points)
That happens to me too!