KidzTalk

ShoutOut To...

+6 votes
70 views
asked Nov 23, 2019 in Shout-Outs by Lemony The Bean (114,330 points)
LunaLight and GemHeart! Y’all two have been so accepting to me for being a furry, and GemHeart, it made me feel happy idk why when you said you were making a fursona. Two of my best friends are the type of people who run away screaming EWWW every time they see even a picture of a furry, so it’s nice to come here and see that there are people who care about and support me.


3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Nov 23, 2019 by kitten (644,520 points)
selected Nov 25, 2019 by Lemony The Bean
 
Best answer
Awesome! I was considering being a furry, but people bullied me about it and I grew out of it. People used to say I have S*X with cats and they would punch me. Anyways, congrats. You are stronger than me.
commented Nov 24, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (114,330 points)
Thank you Kitten. :3 I knew i just had to tell SOMEONE or I would explode inside, and y’all are so understanding.
commented Nov 24, 2019 by kitten (644,520 points)
no problem. I know what you are going through.
commented Nov 25, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (114,330 points)

tomatoe

+1 vote
answered Nov 25, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (283,730 points)
No problem! Making a post soon about my fursona XD ;D
+2 votes
answered Nov 23, 2019 by LunaLight (99,190 points)
NP! I don't judge people, if you want to be a furry, go ahead.