KidzTalk

Riddle time!!

+4 votes
47 views
asked Nov 25, 2019 in Debate by ❤KittyKat❤ (117,580 points)
1.) It's shorter than the rest, but if you are happy, you might raise it up like it's the best? What is it?

2.)  What word looks the same upside down and backwards?

3.) How do you know carrots are good for your eyes?

That's it! Good luck!


3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Nov 26, 2019 by LunaLight (95,940 points)
selected Nov 26, 2019 by ❤KittyKat❤
 
Best answer
Thumb/Smile

Noon?

Never seen a rabbit wear glasses
commented Nov 26, 2019 by ❤KittyKat❤ (117,580 points)
Noon is a good one! Not the one I was looking for but it is still a good answer! You got all of them right
0 votes
answered Nov 26, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (310,010 points)
2 is swims
commented Nov 26, 2019 by ❤KittyKat❤ (117,580 points)
Good job LLM!!!
+1 vote
answered Nov 25, 2019 by arkzo (424,020 points)
1) thumb or smile

2) I

3) I've never seen a rabbit wear glasses
commented Nov 25, 2019 by ❤KittyKat❤ (117,580 points)
1 is correct (thumb) 2 is wrong. 3 is correct!