25 years of wolves back in Wyoming.

+3 votes
9 views
asked 5 days ago in Help The Wolves Club by lunalovegoodmolly (152,930 points)

Ever once and a while, I will post news about wolves. (Or everyday sometimes)

https://www.wyomingpublicmedia.org/post/yellowstone-wolves-mark-25-years-back-park#stream/0

 



2 Answers

+2 votes
answered 5 days ago by Coffee Cake (37,710 points)
selected 5 days ago by lunalovegoodmolly
 
Best answer
Yay! I love wolves, and I’m so glad that you are passionate about them also.
commented 5 days ago by lunalovegoodmolly (152,930 points)
Would you like to join #HelpTheWolves as an official member? It just means you actively support wolves.
commented 4 days ago by Coffee Cake (37,710 points)

YES, PLEASE! tomatoehaiwatermelonomgomgemoticon-00100-smilegiggleboogiedownload

commented 4 days ago by lunalovegoodmolly (152,930 points)
I will add you to the list
+1 vote
answered 5 days ago by Kitten (329,140 points)
this is great. I am glad this group is active again