KidzTalk

Flagging...

+11 votes
111 views
asked Feb 5, 2020 in KidzSearch Tech Support by PrincessKittens Left (211,890 points)
When someone flags they should be able to type in a reason. (May or may not be visible to anyone other than admins)


4 Answers

+3 votes
answered Feb 5, 2020 by Pumpkin (752,340 points)
 
Best answer
I agree. They have that on kidznet!
commented Feb 5, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (211,890 points)
Yep
+1 vote
answered Feb 7, 2020 by C.Clay (23,370 points)
I totally agree!!!!!! If this ever happens it should only be visible to admin.

If not being able to type a reason you should be able to select a reason.
commented Feb 7, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (211,890 points)
YEeah
+3 votes
answered Feb 5, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (323,430 points)
I like this idea. But u think only visible to admins.
commented Feb 5, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (211,890 points)
maybe idk
+3 votes
answered Feb 5, 2020 by Queeny (130,370 points)
I agree.
commented Feb 5, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (211,890 points)
:)