KidzTalk

Deep thoughts

+6 votes
83 views
asked Feb 21, 2020 in Inspirational by C.Clay (23,390 points)

Sometimes it's nice to stop and think right? Just think about what is underlined. Don't answer or comment, just think about it. There is no right or wrong.

What can you do to help other people. What did you do today to help someone? Do you need to make more of an effort to help people?



2 Answers

0 votes
answered Feb 21, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (323,450 points)
Powerful. I love to get lost in thought
+2 votes
answered Feb 21, 2020 by Pumpkin (755,010 points)
I can help my mom recover from surgery by doing chores for her.