KidzTalk

This post is for everyone who thinks cats/kittens are better than dogs/puppies!

+12 votes
343 views
asked Apr 6, 2020 in Pets / Animals by lunalovegoodmolly (323,330 points)

Haven't these many little border collie that will grow up to do great things changed your mind??????

commented Jun 8, 2020 by Nyan_pug

Omg u literally just blew up my heart those are adorable!!!!meowlameowlameowla!!!

commented Nov 17, 2020 by Dogkid
Same just wow I have always loved dogs I just wanted to check this out and I am glad I did!


17 Answers

+3 votes
answered Apr 7, 2020 by JD2005
 
Best answer
Awwww....

DOG LOVERS UNITE, DOGS ARE THE BEST! ;D
commented Apr 7, 2020 by JD2005
Thanks for choosing mine as best answer!
commented Apr 9, 2020 by Pumpkin (748,010 points)
No, no!! Puppies are responsible for everything horrible in this world! Blame the puppies!!

Lol just kidding.

But seriously kittens are better. Why else are there more kitten memes?

I am not kitten around.
commented Apr 9, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (323,330 points)
Dogs help people more than cats tho. They save people's lives and help people with disabilities.
commented Apr 26, 2020 by SnickerDoodles Still Exists
So? They're still not as cute as cats!
commented Apr 26, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (323,330 points)
THEY ARE CUTE!  Don't get me wrong cats are I but I personally think dogs are better. But they definately do more for people.
commented Apr 27, 2020 by Pumpkin (748,010 points)
Sure doga can do tricks but Cats are WILD animals. A soft dog can't survive a night in the forest. Dogs are a far cry from their wolf ancestors.
commented Apr 27, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (323,330 points)
Yes. But dogs do way more to help people. Most cats would just watch someone die.
commented Apr 28, 2020 by Pumpkin (748,010 points)
that insults me.

Not all cats are the same. That's like saying all white people suck for example. Not all cats hate people. Some do. Some dogs hate people. Dogs have actually killed hundreds of people every year. So stop this argument. I'm having a hard day.
commented Apr 28, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (323,330 points)
Okay. Just one more thing: I admit that alot of cats are good, if you can admit alot of dogs are good. I am only like this about cats because I have had some pretty bad experiences with my grandma's cats. But, I admit that they can be really nice too. I volunteer at an animal shelter and know that. But please admit that dogs can be nice too and do alot of things to help people. If dogs are bad there is usual a rea son (like they were miss treated by their owner) and same for cats. Or animals that hate everyone but their owner (alot of cats I know). I will totally drop this if we can all agree to just agree to disagree.
commented Apr 28, 2020 by Pumpkin (748,010 points)
fine. It's not nice to hate a species just cause of one bad experience.
commented Apr 29, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (323,330 points)
I don't hate cats just some cats.
commented Apr 29, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (323,330 points)
Okay. Have a nice day! :)
commented Jun 12, 2020 by Kat
XD that one I won’t call bs (bull shrimp NOT wat u think it is)Also plz stop arguing I also luv cats and dogs I can’t pick XD
commented Nov 17, 2020 by Dogkid
Haha but I still think cute puppies are best some cats are boring and I am not just saying that because I have a dog!
commented Nov 19, 2020 by Pumpkin (748,010 points)
Dogs are boring imo
commented Nov 28, 2020 by LewieTheLamborghini (22,890 points)
Cats are boring. They just wanna sleep ngl.
commented Mar 17 by Cats rule
No they are not cats are
commented Mar 21 by DOG LOVERS 34523
Cats are great! But I think Dogs are better they do a lot of amazing things for this world. (That's just what I think)
commented May 5 by Crazykat136
It say that I can edit cat rule post but never did it
0 votes
answered May 5 by Crazykat136
Nope thats y I changed my name.

-letschattoday12345 aka crazykat136
0 votes
answered May 5 by creativecat
Those are adorbs, but I still like cats more.
+1 vote
answered Mar 21 by DOG LOVERS 34523

THAT IS SO CUTE DOGS FOR EVER I HAVE AN AUSTRALIAN LABRADOODLE NAMED RUFFLES. dog

+1 vote
answered Jun 12, 2020 by Pumpkin (748,010 points)
Mrew
commented Jun 12, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (323,330 points)
Woof
commented Jun 12, 2020 by Pumpkin (748,010 points)
:o
commented Jun 13, 2020 by Kat
:O WAT DID U JUST SAY
+2 votes
answered Jun 12, 2020 by C.Clay (23,370 points)
I am a cat person but i do like dogs

Those puppies are so cute!!
commented Jun 12, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (323,330 points)
I'm a dog person but I do like cats
+3 votes
answered Jun 11, 2020 by Honey_light
I LOVE DOGS TO THE MOON AND BACK THEY ARE SO CUTE!
commented Jun 12, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (323,330 points)
Yes
+3 votes
answered Apr 26, 2020 by Queeny (130,330 points)
Why would you say something so brave, yet so controversial?

(I am more of a dog person tho ngl)
commented Apr 26, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (323,330 points)
IDK
commented Apr 26, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (323,330 points)
They do more things to help people tho.
commented Apr 26, 2020 by Queeny (130,330 points)
Yeah, dogs have definitely done a lot for humanity. They are helpful little floofers :3
commented Jun 6 by magicharrypottergal (20,470 points)
UwU
+2 votes
answered Apr 26, 2020 by SuperCat (8,350 points)

Cats are cute too! boogie

commented Apr 26, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (323,330 points)
Yes. But I love dogs more myself.
commented Jun 11, 2020 by Honey_light
Dogs are my pick cuz my cousin is blind and he has the BEST guide dog ever. They are soulmates and I am so grateful that koko exists otherwise my cousin wouldnt be where he is now.
commented Jun 12, 2020 by lunalovegoodmolly (323,330 points)
That's so sweet.
+2 votes
answered Apr 9, 2020 by muffin (2,740 points)
Dogs are cite but i lile cats
commented Apr 21, 2020 by ChickenSocks12

They are both really cute! I love cats! teeth_smile