Short Story Contest PLEASE READ

+8 votes
103 views
Calling all writers! Anybody is welcome to enter their original, 3,000 word or less, short story to my contest! Enter it with the question "AbsoluteOwl's Contest Entry" and the category "Other". All genres are accepted. The final deadline is June 5, and if that changes I will post it. There are no prizes, except for bragging rights and knowing that your a great writer! I will be awarding a first, second, and third prize, along with four honorable mentions. Winners will be announced as soon as possible. I hope to see many authors and stories! Good Luck!
asked Apr 3, 2016 in Other by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (110,920 points)


2 Answers

+1 vote
Just one question. What if you're to lazy to count 3,000 words? :) i'm serious
answered Apr 3, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (152,070 points)
Yeah, I'm to lazy to count as well. Just make it a short story, not a book.
+1 vote
I'll write! I love writing, so l'll do it!
answered Jul 22, 2016 by FancyRatLover