Help me on animal jam!

+4 votes
84 views
asked Apr 17, 2017 in Other by anonymous
So this morning I was on animal jam, trying to figure out what to do. So I went to the pillow room and someone wanted me to be their dog. I agreed, and I went to their den. Then we decided what to name me. I gave them a few ideas, then all of a sudden,completly out of the blue came the words SUSPENDED(definition: cant log on to your account because you violated the rules.)..... I was freaked out. I hadn't done anything wrong, I hadn't been inapropriate, or anything. It just came out of no where. Later I checked my email, and saw a message from AJHQ. It said ,''your account has been suspended. You can not log on. We have suspended you because of inapropriate behavior.'' '___' " This sepension will expire in one day.''  Like, what the heck aj1 i hadnt done ANYTHING, ANYTHING!! i am so mad at them, i mean, what did i do? NOTHING. why should i be suspended? FOR NO APPERENT REASON!!!! i am SO mad .
commented Apr 20, 2017 by Dumpling
The only things I know about animal jam is you explore make new BUDDYS and give patterns to you guy

.


3 Answers

+2 votes
answered Apr 17, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (261,930 points)
That is kinda inappropriate, but it's the other guy's fault! You didn't know! Just tell Animal Jam it wasn't your fault!
0 votes
answered Feb 4, 2018 by Friendsrule (50,590 points)
The other person must have reported you because they were a scammer. That is why you shouldn't agree to go to random people's dens because its sometimes a trick. You should probably have an extra account from now for any further scammers just in case they do the same. You can never tell with jammers, but most of the time if they have a really hard and long username one that's hard to guess then they'd probably be a scammer. I know it happened to me once and I didn't do anything. I hope I helped you out.
0 votes
answered Feb 4, 2018 by ena

same crfjsfkhs,sdhzkjnkhiuresdhkjndresfkdchzuenhejamchw`jfahiulfkca,hjwfhdΩiukes,mns` try to understand that 

haifearangry