Help me!

+21 votes
100 views
Please answer me, how to post images (if you ever post pictures)!!
asked Aug 19, 2017 in Ask KidzSearch by Jenny (21,230 points)


2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

How To Post An Image

  1. Find an image online. 
  2. Copy the image. 
  3. Select the mountain icon. 
  4. Paste the image URL in the first box. 
  5. Enter the width of the image in the width box. 
  6. Enter the height of the image in the height box. 
  7. (Optional) Select the alignment of the image from the drop-down box labeled Alignment. 
  8. Select the OK button. 
answered Aug 19, 2017 by L (61,480 points)
selected Sep 6, 2017 by Jenny
0 votes
answered Aug 19, 2017 by whizkid (59,150 points)