KidzTalk

What should I do about bullies or people who say I should kill myself?

+6 votes
143 views
asked May 15, 2017 in Other by anonymous


2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jun 21, 2017 by digglehead

Tell a adult you trust!

Ignore the 7 seas about then!

jawdrop angry

commented Jul 30, 2017 by anonymous
Thanks I am still getting told that
+1 vote
answered May 15, 2017 by wizard101

You need to tell your parents, a teacher, or an adult you can trust. You also need to rise above them. Anyone who would say something so mean is a total loser and will never amount to anything later on in life. These horrible people telling you this probably have terrible lives at home, are doing bad at school, and other things, so they take it out on you because they are too weak to face their real problems.

Just focus on people you care about it and your passions in life. Ignore those losers. Rise above it all. In the end they will be dragged down by their own hate and you will be the superstar.

commented May 19, 2017 by anonymous
Well they make fun of me because I have no parents