KidzTalk

Wanna Play the Would You Rather Game??

+13 votes
418 views
asked Jun 22, 2017 in Fun Stuff by #Fayplay!#Cindystrong

​Would you rather..

.... Have ​chocolate rivers ​exist in the ​W​o​r​l​d or​ Cotton ​Candy ​trees?

​Would you rather....

​.....Have ​flying powers ​or ​running powers?

​Would you rather...

​.....Hang on a really high ​Chandeliar​for the rest of your life ​or ​hang on a really high ​cliff ​for the rest of your life?

​Would you rather...

​...Get teased or bullied?

​Would you rather...

....​Go to ​Paris, France ​or ​Athens, Greece?

​Would you rather....

​.....Be the best at ​gymnastics ​or ​at ​soccer?

​Would you rather....

​Break up with your ​friend​or​your family....FOREVER?

​Would you rather...

​Celebrate ​Halloween ​ for the rest of your life ​or ​Christmas ​ for the rest of your life?

​Thank you for playing with me! Also, I really don't care what your answers are but, I hope you had fun!!!!!!!!!!!!

 



17 Answers

0 votes
answered May 9 by EloquentRacer92 (44,990 points)
1. Chocolate Rivers although I love cotton candy too!

2. Flying powers!

3. Hang on a really high cliff as a chandelier would break off.

4. Teased

5. Paris! Just not that interested in Greek Gods

6. Soccer I am the only one in my school that can’t do gymnastics

7. Break up with friend

8. Halloween
0 votes
answered Feb 13 by DukeSilver (6,940 points)
Cotton candy trees,

Flying powers,

A chandelier (at least then people could feed me from a ladder, and I wouldn't be exposed to the elements),

Get teased,

Athens, Greece,

Gymnastics,

My friend,

Christmas.

Honestly, my answers were pretty much the same as everyone else's.
0 votes
answered Feb 13 by EloquentRacer92
1. Chocolate rivers.

2. Flying powers.

3. Hang on a really high cliff.

4. Get teased.

5. Paris, France.

6. Soccer.

7. Friend.

8. CHRISTMAS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
0 votes
answered Feb 12 by AnimalCrossingFan
Ok... Lets do dis!

1. Chocolate rivers (CHOCOLLLAAATTTEEEE)

2. Flying powers (I could be a bird! XD)

3.oh my god so hard ummm hang on a cliff (what if the chandelier is in the dining room... XD)

4. Hmmm teased ofc (all yous bullies just stop bullyin)

5. Athens, Greece (very important to me! Greece is life, Greece is love!)

6. Soccer (how would I do all those flips and all those cartwheels, yeah its embarrassing I can't do cartwheels)

7. Break up with friends (yeah friends, have such a nice older cuz)

8. Christmas (wait...get infinite gifts?!)
+1 vote
answered Aug 5, 2020 by Jane

Cotton candy trees, flying powers, really high chandelier, get teased, go to Paris, France, be the best at soccer, break up with my family, and celebrate Halloween forever.

commented May 9 by EloquentRacer92 (44,990 points)
Wha?
+1 vote
answered Aug 3, 2020 by PrincessJelly (54,030 points)
1. Chocolate rivers

2. Flying powers

3. High chandelier

4. Teased

5. Paris, France

6. Soccer

7. My friend

8. Christmas
+1 vote
answered Aug 3, 2020 by Nyan_pug
1: cotton candy trees

2: flying powers

3: a really high chandelier

4: teased

5: paris, France

6: gymnastics

7: friend

8: Christmas
commented Feb 13 by Greenie
Oh my god, my exact thing.
+1 vote
answered Feb 28, 2020 by PrincessKittens Left (211,930 points)

​Would you rather..

.... Have ​chocolate rivers ​exist in the ​W​o​r​l​d or​ Cotton ​Candy ​trees? - CHOCOLATE RIVERS

​Would you rather....

​.....Have ​flying powers ​or ​running powers? - FLYING

​Would you rather...

​.....Hang on a really high ​Chandeliar​ ​for the rest of your life ​or ​hang on a really high ​cliff ​for the rest of your life? - CHANDELIER

​Would you rather...

​...Get teased or bullied? - TEASED

​Would you rather...

....​Go to ​Paris, France ​or ​Athens, Greece? - ATHENS cuz ive been to paris

​Would you rather....

​.....Be the best at ​gymnastics ​or ​at ​soccer? - GYMNASTICS

​Would you rather....

​Break up with your ​friend​or​your family....FOREVER? - FRIEND

​Would you rather...

​Celebrate ​Halloween ​ for the rest of your life ​or ​Christmas ​ for the rest of your life? - CHRISTMAS!!!

+2 votes
answered Feb 28, 2020 by SushiMama
Chocolate river, running, chandalier, teased, paris, soccer, friend, Halloween
+2 votes
answered May 21, 2019 by OpalGemStar (57,430 points)
  1. Chocolate rivers
  2. Flying powers
  3. Chandelier 
  4. Teased
  5. Paris, France 
  6. Soccer
  7. Friend
  8. Halloween