KidzTalk

Would you rather...

+9 votes
109 views
asked May 21, 2019 in Fun Stuff by OpalGemStar (57,200 points)

Would you rather lose someone you love or would you rather have an enemy who is stalking you?

 

Would you rather have a cube shaped head or would you rather have cylinder shaped legs?

 

Would you rather lose everything you own or would you rather be in a coma for 10 years?

 

Would you rather go land your parachute in a crowded and gunned terrorist site or would you ride a buffalo that has 11 legs and no mercy?

Please comment down what you would pick!


 



3 Answers

0 votes
answered Feb 12 by AnimalCrossingFan
Hmm hard stuff man...

1. I would have an enemy stalking me. (What's stalking)

2. Oh god ummmm a cube shaped head XD

3. Id lose everything but hey, I could experience the life of Harriet Tubment (XD)

4. Oh god well um I don't like guns so... Buffalo Ride!
+1 vote
answered Sep 16, 2019 by im kanye (373,560 points)
EASY! Have my enemy stalk me!!

Cylinder shaped legs...I'm pretty sure they already look like that lol

Coma, I hate having to wake up even in a 20-minute nap, but lose everything...nah. I would hate to be in a coma but actually, wait...LOSE EVERYTHING I OWN!!

Terrorists, I'd hide, seek shelter in a parachute. And like you said, in a crowd, they's be too busy shooting other people.
+2 votes
answered May 24, 2019 by Ammy-k (32,600 points)

Wow, these are pretty hard!

  1. Lose someone I love, as long as they are a christian, b/c I know they would go to heaven.
  2. I have no idea! They're both pretty bad!
  3. Lose everything I own, I think, b/c I know God would still be watching over me, but I would miss out on a lot of opportunities and stuff if I was in a coma for that long.
  4. A terrorist site, b/c I think I would die quicker than if I was on the buffalo


Did you make these up? Like I said before, they're pretty hard!

commented Sep 16, 2019 by OpalGemStar (57,200 points)
I did make these up! Thx for liking it!
commented Sep 26, 2019 by Ammy-k (32,600 points)
NP!