KidzTalk

I have a question for kidzsearch girls

+8 votes
247 views
asked Jun 28, 2017 in Today I Learned... by BrandonBikerBoy (8,820 points)
Whats this "p" you girls talk about?

Does it mean you Pee on your self? That's not fun :\


9 Answers

+3 votes
answered Jun 8, 2019 by JD2005
LOL ''Pee on yourself''? Not at all!

Well, I'm a boy but I know it means period, a puberty thing for girls, which is painful and without getting a period, a girl can't have her own kids in the future.

I just looked it up on a health site for teens. No bad intentions.
commented Feb 26, 2020 by im kanye (374,120 points)
HAHAHAHA "Pee yourself" HAHAHAHAH

 

I'm glad that's not the case tho...
+2 votes
answered Feb 13, 2019 by cookie122105 (75,580 points)
it nun of ur besnus i know my grammr 13 year old too lazy too type
+2 votes
answered Jun 28, 2017 by Cindy7872 AJ (30,620 points)
Yeah, like Twilight said, it's painful and like you don't need to know about it because it's only for girls. Ask your parents if you REALLY want to learn about it....
+2 votes
answered Jun 28, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (291,410 points)
No. It's a puberty thing. You wouldn't understand yet. Ask your parents.
+3 votes
answered Jun 28, 2017 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (163,520 points)
IT IS NOTHING YOU SHOULD KNOW ABOUT. GIRL STUFF ONLY
commented Jun 28, 2017 by Vanilla Bean (85,770 points)
Lol, yeah maybe later in life
+2 votes
answered Jun 28, 2017 by Vanilla Bean (85,770 points)
Oh,you don't know,and I don't think you should,Lou might be able to help
commented Feb 14, 2019 by that awsome i know what that means
+2 votes
answered Jun 28, 2017 by -Moonlight- (65,130 points)

well I am a girl and I have no Idea what it means shrug

commented Jun 28, 2017 by L (78,470 points)
It means period. No more details.
+2 votes
answered Jun 28, 2017 by L (78,470 points)
It means period. No more details.
commented Jun 28, 2017 by BrandonBikerBoy (8,820 points)
Oooooooh then why couldn't you guys jus say period wouldn't kill ya :)
commented Jun 30, 2017 by Friendsrule (51,410 points)
Your lucky you don't get it.
+3 votes
answered Jun 28, 2017 by Twilight stardust ⭐ (24,500 points)
I don't want to tell you but its a pain :-[