KidzTalk
+12 votes
141 views
in Fiction by (6.8k points)
There stood a girl nothing inside just empty. But she decided that I'd she would imagine there would be something so she closed her eyes real tight and imagined. She imagine darkness she was disappointed but then she saw white spots popping out of the darkness she didn't know what it was but she flew to it. She noticed that the farther she flew the more it went away. So she sung "Come close you pretty thing I won't hurt you I I want to know to know what is there to see when I was empty ,hen u was empty so come close you pretty thing I won't hurt you* as soon as she finished singing there was that white speck she touched it it was cold she looked at it, it was Bright, she listened to it it was talking to her it said "I have come and I will go " she responded I will go with you to where ever you go" the light said " my dear child I shall take you where you will be with many" she responded " where will you take me?"  The light said " close your eyes and you will see" she closed here eyes and then opened them again. To here surprise she said something different she she was in a room but instead it had a bed and fruniture she looked at everything but there was this white door she looks at the door for a while then she walked over to it. She put her ear on to it and heard nothing, so she jiggled it twisted the door knob "STOP IT RIGHT NOW!!!" She was startled, there stood an old woman with worn clothes she said " you must never open that door!! That door is forbidden" she looked at the woman but she could not speak the woman said " oh dear do you have a name?" She said nothing "well then how about  Ari Bright?" Ari noded quickly and smiled. The woman then said "I am as Samantha I'll be taking you under my wing you must be an orphan or something so I'll teach you what you will need to know" Ari noded then the woman said "let me get you some clothes before you catch a cold follow me"

To be continued...


2 Answers

+2 votes
by (85.5k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
cool! i luv the story!
+2 votes
by (96k points)

thumbs_up

0
by (283k points)
Luna, please quit with the super big icons, it hurts my eyes and makes it hard for me to focus without glasses. Thanks! ;)
0
by (96k points)
sorry