KidzTalk

I Draw! Do You? (To: New Users)

+9 votes
146 views
asked Oct 4, 2018 in Pictures and Drawings by -GEMHeart- (282,510 points)
edited Oct 4, 2018 by -GEMHeart-

I draw, do you? I draw anime! Here's some art for you to look at from me... you may have seen some of my old art here on KidzTalk. A year's worth of improvement really goes a long way!

 

WARNING: NO COPYING/  SHARING/ ALTERING/ CLAIMING/ETC ART AS YOUR OWN! I TRY HARD ON THIS ART AND I WANNA HAVE CREDIT. THANK YOU AND PLEASE COMMENT IF YOU ENJOY. 

image^A Splatoon pic I drew for Octolongboi.

THESE ARE DRAWINGS OF MY ANIME BLEACH OC YUKINKO BOSETSU. ENJOY!

 

image^A digital pic of Yuki.

 

image

My manga fashion brand. ^

imageBlack and white pencil sketch of Yukinko. ^

image^ Something someone on KidzNet wanted me to draw. Toshiro (yes that's a guy) and Yuki.

THIS IS A PIC OF THE BLEACH ANIME CHARACTERS FROM SEASON 1.

image^Bleach season 1 characters,

 

 

 

If you liked these please comment and vote up. Thanks and hope you enjoyed them.

 

 

 

commented Oct 10, 2018 by The White Tigris
I love your drawings

How old are you I'm 10

I love to draw but I don't think I'm that good

If you have any tips that would be great
commented Oct 15, 2018 by -GEMHeart- (282,510 points)
Thanks Tigris! I am 14. I have tips but IDK what you need help on. Look at art books, and keep on practicing!
commented Sep 15, 2019 by jellyfishlover
Hey,I'm 10 too!Wait, gemheart.you are 14?!gosh,I did not that!
commented Sep 16, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (282,510 points)
I'm 15 now XD These are really old XD


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Oct 5, 2018 by Queeny
I think I draw fairly well for someone my age, though I don't really draw anime, I prefer a more realistic style. I haven't really seen many manga artists, but I think you draw anime really well!
commented Oct 6, 2018 by -GEMHeart- (282,510 points)
Thanks Queeny! I  bet you are real good!
commented Oct 10, 2018 by Unicorn Fluff
GemHeart, I agree!
+1 vote
answered Oct 5, 2018 by LunaLight (95,210 points)

thumbs_up

commented Oct 10, 2018 by Luna
You should make an artist advise column! You could give drawing advise to kids who want it. Since you are such a great artist you could help everyone and show them how to post it on kidztalk!
commented Oct 15, 2018 by -GEMHeart- (282,510 points)
… aw thanks Luna, I guess I could!!! Thanks!