Well, looks like my column is empty....hmmmm.....

+8 votes
47 views
Add a positive quote under to brighten people’s day!
asked May 27 in Ask the Raven by OpalGemStar (52,070 points)
"Nothing is impossible. The word itself says, "I'm possible!"-Audrey Hepburn


3 Answers

+3 votes
"If you really wanna do something, you'll find a way. If you don't, you'll find an excuse."
answered May 28 by -GEMHeart- (247,820 points)
Nice
+2 votes
"If you dream it, you can do it"

-Walt Disney
answered May 28 by NATHAN (60,110 points)
edited May 29 by NATHAN
0 votes
 
“Two things are infinite: the universe and human stupidity; and I'm not sure about the universe.” 
― Albert Einstein
answered May 30 by NATHAN (60,110 points)