KidzTalk

Please Help!

+8 votes
70 views
asked Sep 5, 2019 in All Advisors by JD2005

Can someone please crop this image for me? It has to be 850x300 or greater, so that it'd fit as a KidzNet group cover. Please help!

Thanks in advance,

JD2005.



3 Answers

+6 votes
answered Sep 5, 2019 by whizkid (65,660 points)
 
Best answer

I found a larger image of it online for you that is 1200 × 675

commented Sep 6, 2019 by JD2005

Thank you so much!!!  emoticon-00100-smile

+2 votes
answered Oct 23, 2019 by KITTEN (618,220 points)
Hi
commented Apr 22 by JD2005
Heya! I know I'm late XD
+5 votes
answered Sep 5, 2019 by im kanye (371,470 points)
I will! How do you want it to be cropped? Please tell me and I'll do it for you!
commented Sep 5, 2019 by JD2005
It has to be 850x300 or greater, so that it'd fit as a KidzNet group's cover photo. And you've to crop it in a way so that the characters, at least their faces, can be seen! Thanks.
commented Sep 5, 2019 by im kanye (371,470 points)
Okay! I will make it really quick...
commented Sep 5, 2019 by JD2005
You don't need to do it anymore, because Whiz gave me a larger photo which is 1200x675. Thanks once again!
commented Sep 6, 2019 by im kanye (371,470 points)
Okay! glad he could help!
commented Sep 6, 2019 by JD2005

regular_smile