KidzTalk

I have a crush i was about to admit it but he started dating someone else what should i do

+9 votes
191 views
asked Feb 6, 2020 in All Advisors by anonymous

I was about to write the person a note when he walked past me looking all happy and I asked him what are you smiling for and he said that someone just kissed him I really felt like crying but I kept it together and the bad thing is that the girl who kissed him is my best friend should I ignore her or ignore him?sad_smile

commented Apr 21, 2020 by Junior
That sort of happened to me!! My crush has a girlfriend and I really wish he liked me! Sry but I don't really have any advice....
commented Nov 20, 2020 by Bugaboo

I’m 9 and last year I was dating a guy named Gavin lemay and he cheated on me and kissed another girl cry_smileI was sick the next morning cause I had kissed him all the time and I was in third grade

commented Nov 20, 2020 by Bugaboo
I know how you feel
commented Nov 20, 2020 by Bugaboo
Now I’m dating a new guy and me and my new boyfriend kissed right in front of him
commented Nov 20, 2020 by Bugaboo
Here’s some advice find a new guy then kiss right in front of that cheating kid and make the smooching sounds real loud #im 9 and I just gave you dating advice
commented Dec 4, 2020 by WelshTerriersss (21,610 points)
You shouldn’t be kissing at 9 years old......


5 Answers

0 votes
answered May 22, 2020 by Hermionepuppy (5,790 points)
Well tell him how you feel
0 votes
answered May 7, 2020 by anonymous
Im so sorry that this happened to you. I hope it all works out.
0 votes
answered Apr 21, 2020 by im kanye (373,640 points)
:( maybe you should tell him your feelings or her.
+1 vote
answered Apr 21, 2020 by anonymous
Kiss him        GET REVENGE
commented Apr 22, 2020 by JD2005
Wut? I think you shouldn't tell her to get revenge, he didn't know that she liked him.
+1 vote
answered Feb 10, 2020 by Reallllly sorry
I think you should tell your best friend how you feel.