Huh..

+7 votes
41 views
asked Sep 6, 2019 in Today I Learned... by LunaLight (83,470 points)
So today was freewrite day in English, and the topic was someone getting lost in a strange town. I was using so much detail, that by the time we were told to stop writing, I have several paragraphs of sentences, and I didn't even get to the town yet. We had like 30 minutes to write. Wow.


3 Answers

+4 votes
answered Sep 7, 2019 by JD2005
selected Sep 7, 2019 by LunaLight
 
Best answer

Wow! That means you are really talented and creative. Congratulations! teeth_smile

commented Sep 8, 2019 by JD2005

Thanks for the best answer! regular_smile

+4 votes
answered Sep 6, 2019 by toad aka star (298,300 points)
Detail?
commented Sep 7, 2019 by LunaLight (83,470 points)
I used a lot of descriptive words towards small actions and nouns.
+4 votes
answered Sep 7, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (181,910 points)
Cool! Good job