KidzTalk

Ugh Homework...

+7 votes
111 views
asked Sep 29, 2019 in LLM's Place by lunalovegoodmolly (313,130 points)
My bff was here. We stayed up till 1:30 am. We talked and even played Barbies. Even tho some would say we are too old.  And now she is gone. And I am sad and have to do a bunch of homework... I know how to do it... It is just that I have too...


3 Answers

+2 votes
answered Sep 29, 2019 by im kanye (373,060 points)
selected Sep 30, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly
 
Best answer
I least you have a friend......I have to do a lot of school too. I have to do 15 tests tonight
commented Sep 30, 2019 by LunaLight (99,730 points)
Holy mother of Hades that is a lot of tests. I have 1.
commented Oct 1, 2019 by im kanye (373,060 points)
Hehe...yeah, it is. And they are piling up assignments too, like Word ones. ):
commented Oct 2, 2019 by LunaLight (99,730 points)
Dang, way too much.
commented Oct 3, 2019 by im kanye (373,060 points)
I don't have that much today, thank the wizards
+1 vote
answered Oct 5, 2019 by OpalGemStar (57,150 points)
I play Barbies too XDDDDDD

Also, I know that feeling when you’re having fun and then you have to work.
commented Oct 5, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (313,130 points)
Thanks
+3 votes
answered Sep 29, 2019 by kitten (645,250 points)
I hope you feel better :D