KidzTalk

-AFIA-

+7 votes
74 views
asked Nov 17, 2019 in Education by Lemony The Bean (113,050 points)
So, I just wanted to ask what I should do in this situation.

My friend KNG moved schools last year, to a new school called Anne Frank Inspire Academy. I talk to her over the phone a lot, and whenever I talk to her, she always finds a way to talk about how her school is amazing and slams my school in the process. I want to go there for High School, and I’m glad she’s happy there, but I wish she would stop putting down my school. I love my school, I’ve been there since my 3rd birthday. What to do?

One more question, when KNG was at my school, nobody but me really liked her, everybody thought she was a psycho and some people even remember conversations with her asking them how to kill Kairi... The problem with this is, whenever someone figures out that I am still in touch with her, they’re like, ew, why? And I have to think of some stupid reason or another, because I’m JUST NOT BRAVE ENOUGH TO TELL THEM THAT SHE’S A GOOD PERSON!!!


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Nov 17, 2019 by jellyfishlover (37,520 points)
selected Dec 26, 2019 by Lemony The Bean
 
Best answer
Ok, so, in the first situation, you should talk to KNG about bragging all the time.In the second, all you have to do is say "What's your problem with her?She is a really nice person!I guess you're to dumb to realize."
commented Nov 18, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (113,050 points)
I like your idea about telling people that she's a good person, but the problem is, these are popular girls who say this. I don't want them to think I'm a "psycho" too!
commented Nov 18, 2019 by jellyfishlover (37,520 points)
Ohhhhh.I get it.I get impersonated by girls like that too.I guess you just have to be brave and face them.Who cares if they think your psycho, because you know you're not.
commented Nov 19, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (113,050 points)
I get that, and maybe I will. The problem is, with only about 17 girls in my grade, word gets around fast. I don't want to be a reject, and my friend group, even though we aren't popular, tends to just go with whatever the popular girls say. :( They all kinda hate KNG too, so they'll jump on that one at the first chance they get...
commented Nov 19, 2019 by jellyfishlover (37,520 points)
Yea, I get that.I guess you just have to face the consequences.
commented Nov 20, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (113,050 points)
yeah...
commented Nov 20, 2019 by jellyfishlover (37,520 points)
You don't have to!! It was just a suggestion!
commented Nov 21, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (113,050 points)
I know :3 but if they ask again i probably will
0 votes
answered Nov 17, 2019 by ❤KittyKat❤ (119,930 points)
For your friend, just tell her that you think that the school you go to is amazing and that you like it a lot. Also tell her that you like the school that she is going too and you want to go there!

When someone asks you why you are still in contact with KNG reply "Well I am friends with her. I like to know how my friends are doing, thank you for asking.' And walk away...
commented Nov 19, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (113,050 points)
Thanks for the tips, maybe i will be brave!
commented Dec 26, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (113,050 points)
So when I told her that I love my school, and that my friends aren’t jerks like she thinks they are, she up and dropped me like a hot potato! :(
commented Dec 26, 2019 by ❤KittyKat❤ (119,930 points)
Awww, I'm sorry. She doesn't deserve you!
commented Dec 27, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (113,050 points)
Thanks, Kitty. I’m glad your my friend! (╹◡╹)♡
commented Dec 27, 2019 by Crystal_Dolphin (5,920 points)
Same, KNG told me to stop talking to you (CoffeeCake) but I’m glad we have eachother and I am dead sure we will stick together no matter what
commented Dec 27, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (113,050 points)
Yeah sisterrrr!
commented Dec 27, 2019 by ❤KittyKat❤ (119,930 points)
Of course! You are an amazing person!!
commented Jan 4 by Lemony The Bean (113,050 points)
tysm!!!