KidzTalk

Furries!

+6 votes
74 views
asked Dec 2, 2019 in Fiction by ❤KittyKat❤ (119,990 points)
edited Dec 2, 2019 by ❤KittyKat❤
Heyo!! I was looking for how to make a furry (I am kinda dumb, and my internet is poor) and I decided I need help lol. I took a quiz and it said I was a Wolf? Any ideas? I want to make one for the co-op that GemHeart and Coffee Cake are doing. I already have the personality and everything. Just the physical stuff is confusing me.

 

Name: *Help me on this please*

Creator: KittyKat

Age: 17

Species: Hopefully wolf or a type of cat

Personality: Impulsive, loyal, funny, loud, kind (sometimes), curious, and creative.

Weakness: Cake (get the reference?), Impulsive, pushy, can be mean, stubborn, and jealously

Thanks for the help in advance!


3 Answers

0 votes
answered Dec 3, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (118,290 points)
selected Dec 3, 2019 by ❤KittyKat❤
 
Best answer
KITTY_KAT YOU ARE NOT DUMB!!!!!!

I think you'd make a great wolf furry, as for the color, what's your favorite? It doesn't have to be natural.

For the name, maybe Avery, Grace, Zoe, or Savannah. Just look up 'cute girl names'.
0 votes
answered Dec 3, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (285,620 points)
Furries are like Disney in a way. You know the chipmunks that stand up on their hind legs mostly all the time? It's like that. A furry is like a football mascot, like Smokey the dog for TN, and the tiger for Frosted Flakes. Sorta like that!

 

A name... since she's a wolf, look up what type of wolf she is. Then find out where that particular kind comes from, and then look up names native to that region!
commented Dec 3, 2019 by ❤KittyKat❤ (119,990 points)
I like the way that you get your names! I'm going to try it!
commented Dec 4, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (285,620 points)
;D thx!
0 votes
answered Dec 3, 2019 by LunaLight (107,270 points)
Name- Shiyoshi Hiroki maybe?

Species- I would say maybe a fox? Since they are part of the canine family but they typically look like cat.