HELP!!!

+5 votes
22 views
asked Dec 1, 2019 in Health & Fitness by knightstar✧ (293,550 points)
Look, I haven't been doing anything on here, but I need advice and idk where else to look to.

My eye lids are not symmetrical, my right is so hooded it looks like a monolid, my left is really hooded but its crease is so evident its weird. I dont have that Sal thing under my eye, but just letting you know my eye lids kind of goes over my right. I want to know how to make them symmetrical, like the right one because the left one is hooded in a weird way. So the left one is really just messed up.

I heard of eye lid tape and all, but where do I buy that?

Like fr, my right looks like a freaking monolid because it goes over my eye (the hood) so much. I got asked so many times if I was Korean, Chinese, Japanese. Smh my point is I want identical eye lids. My genes are weird, but here's how I look and idk why this is .... K anyways. My mom is like half Asian and Black and European but fully Hispanic be cause were from Panama. Her mom is 1/3 African Asian. So obvi she's really darkish. My mom is just a Asian looking Latino. And me?????? I HAvE uNsymmEtrical eYeLiDs.

 

HELP;=+4)!+4!@&4=!@&4*&+)*&!@*4+-*&!*!&4*!&4*@&4*-&4*!@&4*@&!!!!!!!!!!!!! MY UGLY EYE LID MONO NOT THANGS but LOoKs lIkE tHiNgS


3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Dec 1, 2019 by -Moonlight- (55,060 points)
I think it's normal? Idk. You may just have hooded eyes or something.
commented Dec 1, 2019 by knightstar✧ (293,550 points)
Its normal but unattractive (. People get plastic surgery or use tape to make it look more symmetrical, I do have very hooded eyes though, uwu
+1 vote
answered Dec 1, 2019 by Kitten (337,020 points)
I would recommend seeing a doctor for medical assistance
+1 vote
answered Dec 1, 2019 by Kitty_Kat (37,510 points)
I (personally) think that I have weird eyes too, but I try to ignore it. I have never tried eye tape, but you could probably find it at Wal-Mart, Target, or and store for that matter. But if you have a store directed only to beauty like Sally's Beauty Supply, ect, you will most likely find it there.