KidzTalk

HELP!!!

+6 votes
35 views
asked Dec 1, 2019 in Health & Fitness by im kanye (371,470 points)
Look, I haven't been doing anything on here, but I need advice and idk where else to look to.

My eye lids are not symmetrical, my right is so hooded it looks like a monolid, my left is really hooded but its crease is so evident its weird. I dont have that Sal thing under my eye, but just letting you know my eye lids kind of goes over my right. I want to know how to make them symmetrical, like the right one because the left one is hooded in a weird way. So the left one is really just messed up.

I heard of eye lid tape and all, but where do I buy that?

Like fr, my right looks like a freaking monolid because it goes over my eye (the hood) so much. I got asked so many times if I was Korean, Chinese, Japanese. Smh my point is I want identical eye lids. My genes are weird, but here's how I look and idk why this is .... K anyways. My mom is like half Asian and Black and European but fully Hispanic be cause were from Panama. Her mom is 1/3 African Asian. So obvi she's really darkish. My mom is just a Asian looking Latino. And me?????? I HAvE uNsymmEtrical eYeLiDs.

 

HELP;=+4)!+4!@&4=!@&4*&+)*&!@*4+-*&!*!&4*!&4*@&4*-&4*!@&4*@&!!!!!!!!!!!!! MY UGLY EYE LID MONO NOT THANGS but LOoKs lIkE tHiNgS


3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Dec 1, 2019 by ❤KittyKat❤ (117,970 points)
I (personally) think that I have weird eyes too, but I try to ignore it. I have never tried eye tape, but you could probably find it at Wal-Mart, Target, or and store for that matter. But if you have a store directed only to beauty like Sally's Beauty Supply, ect, you will most likely find it there.
+1 vote
answered Dec 1, 2019 by KITTEN (618,220 points)
I would recommend seeing a doctor for medical assistance
+1 vote
answered Dec 1, 2019 by -Moonlight- (64,500 points)
I think it's normal? Idk. You may just have hooded eyes or something.
commented Dec 1, 2019 by im kanye (371,470 points)
Its normal but unattractive (. People get plastic surgery or use tape to make it look more symmetrical, I do have very hooded eyes though, uwu